Degrees in Course, Nov. 1, 2:30 p.m.
Share your graduating moments #ForeverGolden
**Stephanie Elizabeth Braund
History
+Jacqueline Kohl
Mary Nickshala Arulnesan
Bradley Christopher Baumber
Jeffrey Michael Brown
Émilie Béland
Rachel Collins
David Gerald Corcoran
Graham Gibson
Alexandra Gill
Michael Andrew Philip Goss
Lakisha Denise Georgina Hoover
Sarah-Maude Jobin
Ward Lentz
Zhao Liu
Aleisha Lusk
Lisa Madden
Katja Magarin
Patrick Masty-Huart
Natasha Maxwell
Brendan Glen Naudie
Sagar Patel
Alexandra Elizabeth Pedersen
Bassel Sabalbal
Taylor Muriel Louise Simmons
Phillip Noel Sinclair
Daniel Frank Somers
Michael John Storozuk
Wyatt Glenn Sullivan
Kimberly Tait
Connor Alexander Thomas Thibodeau
Robert James Wark
Evan Wishanski
Angie Legault
John Alexander Rafferty
Landon Tanner Cowieson
Jennifer Kristen Davis
Andrew Mark Johnston
Matthew Ling Hin Hung
Kavutham Sriskandamoorthy
Kimberly Ann Therrien
Milos Tomin
Cory Glaister
Emma Elizabeth Banbury
Criminology
**Cameron Roy Brown
Policing
*Wendy Clare Chapman
Community Health
Brendan Patrick Crawley
Criminology
*Benjamin Cruickshank
Policing
**Ruby Elisabeth Callen Kunst Dallas
Public Safety
Amanjot Singh Dhinsa
Criminology
Joshua William Diamond
Criminology and Policing
Jake Perumpral Eapen
Criminology
*Tristan Diane Estabrooks
Criminology and Policing
Francis Michael Granieri
Criminology and Policing
*Matthew Garth Hesketh
Policing
Aigira Jeyanthan
Criminology
Jeremy Kafoury
Criminology and Policing
*Angel Sarah Kivinen
Criminology and Policing
Akshanaa Kugathasan
Criminology and Youth and Children's Studies
*Claudia Lamorgese
Criminology and Policing
*Nykola Larocque
Criminology and Policing
Vivianfaith Gaudence Lyimo
Criminology
**Jennifer Nycole MacKinnon
Policing
**Susannah Matthews-Pestana
Policing
Kathleen Laura McBurney
Criminology and Policing
Christopher Elmer Milligan
Policing
Andrew Jacob Moir
Criminology and Policing
Isaac Akiode Nimi-Johnson
Criminology
Abigail Elena Oates
Criminology and Psychology
Jaime Andre Orbegoso
Policing
Juan Gregorio Pereira
Criminology and Policing
Rosana Rathakrishnan
Criminology
Kagipan Raveendran
Criminology
**Shawn Rutkauskas
Policing
**Steven Edward Schmelzle
Policing
Hunter Jackson Schmidt
Criminology and Policing
Ingrid Maria Schuster
Community Health
*Pranav Sharma
Criminology and Policing
Allison Nichole Snowdon
Criminology and Policing
*Julia Summerhill
Criminology and Policing
**Matthew Justin Wagner
Policing
**Ryan John Wilson
Criminology and Policing
Daniel Ezio Zeppieri
Policing
Johnston Anton Arulappa
Criminology
Reilly Samantha Johan Duell
Criminology
Ainsley Rebecca Dunne
Criminology
Roger Wally Robert Hilts
Criminology
Adrienne Hoe
Criminology
Surruthy Mathiyalagan
Criminology
Laura Michelle Pinzon Cubillos
Criminology
Suzanne Smith
Criminology and Indigenous Studies
Mandy Roseanna Stelling
Criminology and Policing
Maggie Lee Anne Campbell
Lucas Carter
Hailey Suzanne Hussey
**Angela Costantina Mulvihill
Kyle Matthew Soodeen
Essa Ghassan Fawaz
Public Health
Cameron James Barnes-Chow
Game Design and Development
Christopher Angelo Ouellet
Game Design and Development
Sri Venkata Harsha Vardhan Balijepalli
Ian Michael Botelho
Marisa Cristina Cerasoli
Hao Wei Chen
Qiushi Chen
Wesley Man-Hei Choy
*Jiajing Hao
Qiming Huang
Joy Chisom Iroegbu
Meet Nileshchandra Joshi
Riley Christopher Kesner
Benjamen Thomas Lalonde
Michael Lok-Heng Leung
Kevin Lin
*Xiangning Mao
*Hanalee Marcinko
Joshua Oluwatimileyin Olubobokun
**Jacob William Hugh Parkhill
*Christopher Scott Rodgers
*Jacob Andrew Santos
Matthew James Masao Takemura
Evan Norman Vandenberg
Jiaqi Xu
Afia Zaheen
Aleeza Zainab Zaidi
Joseph Tandoh Antwi
Razia Ashrafi
Rachel Cavin
Sean Michael James Coady
Abiemwense Andrea Imade
Wajahat Ullah Khan
Kaitlyn Anne Moffat
Emma Iman Mohammed
Angelina Lucille Monette
Oluwatise Oladuti Ogunleye
Rebecca Myriam Augusta Roesky
+Nicolas James Saville
+Jennifer Lynn Utting
Alicia Maria Zappa
Ileana Boutassis
Youth and Children's Studies
*Csilla Margarette Cruz
Youth and Children's Studies
Benjamin Joshua Denomey
Youth and Children's Studies
Sarah Christine Dwyer
Youth and Children's Studies
*Isabella Maria Egredzija
Youth and Children's Studies
Abier Elbadri
Law and Society
Prabhnoor Kaur Grover
Law and Society
William Kavoukis
Human Rights and Human Diversity
Arvean Kaur Khela
Law and Society
Nyabou Ayul Owet
Youth and Children's Studies
Brooke Lynn Chard
Law and Society
Anjleen Kaur Chaggar
Jeffrey Lorne McCann
Jonathan Albert Wilson
Kareem Omar Al-Lababidi
User Experience Design
Carisa Maria Coutinho
User Experience Design
Sanskar Gupta
User Experience Design
Atif Hussain
User Experience Design
Nates Valentin Lavrisa
User Experience Design
William Alexander Metcalfe
User Experience Design
Gloria Rose van Weerden
User Experience Design
Marie-Josee Benoit
*Genevieve Dwyer
*Kimberly Gaudon
**Miriam Olive Hanley
Carly Eleanor Gladys McKee
**Mandy O'Brecht
*Emilee Grace Simoes
Ashleigh Elizabeth Waller
Melanie Marie Bailey
Psychology
Akashdeep Singh Bhela
Psychology
Amber Patricia Goyit
Psychology
Lavanya Gunentherathas
Psychology
Kirsten Hillis
Psychology
Nawal Ahmed Khan
Psychology
Catherine Sloan
Psychology
*Jaiden Danielle Walters
Psychology
Mercedes Bianca Small
Psychology
* with Distinction | ** with High Distinction | + Award for Outstanding Graduate Work