Degrees in Course, June 10, 9:30 a.m.

Share your graduating moments #ForeverGolden

leafBanner

Doctoral Degrees | Faculty of Science

Doctor of Philosophy in Biological and Chemical Sciences


+Aseel Ahmad Alnimer
Phosphorus Release and Recovery from Simulated Ferric Wastewater Sludge
Advisor: Scott Smith

Lana Klara Hiscock
Unexpected Ring Opening Reactions, Solid-State Structures, and Chemiluminescent Reaction: The Vibrant Chemistry of Dicyano-Substituted Arenes and Heteroacene Analogues
Advisor: Kenneth Maly

Nassereldin Ibrahim
Erwinia amylovora Phage Therapy: Biocontrol Formulation, Receptor Identification, Resistance Mechanisms
Advisors: Joel Weadge and Hany Anany

Doctor of Philosophy in Geography


+Lauren Vanessa Judge
Making the Pluriverse Visible: World-Making on the Saugeen (Bruce) Peninsula
Advisor: Miguel Sioui

Doctor of Philosophy in Psychology


Jeffrey Patrick Kai Sing Hong
The influence of visual perspective on the cognitive effort required for mental representation
Advisor: Todd Ferretti

Jessica Lynn Miller
Predictors of Canadians' Psychological Well-Being in Retirement: A Mixed Methods Approach
Advisors: Alexandra Gottardo, Eileen Wood and Kim Roberts

Tyler Michael Pacheco
Overcoming the unseen: Understanding diverse Canadian workers’ wellbeing during the beginning of the coronavirus pandemic
Advisor: Nancy Kocovski

Rajni Sharma
Addressing Racial Trauma in Psychotherapy
Advisor: Melody Morton Ninomiya

Doctoral students on stage

Master's Degrees | Faculty of Science

Master of Arts


Geography

Laura Nataly Rodriguez Reyes

Master of Environmental Studies


Geography

Rachel Lynn Hodgson

Master of Science


Integrative Biology

Jared Mitchell Rong Crocco

Shannon Marie Davidson

Celine Van-Khanh Do

Milica Koledin

Olena Julia Kuntyj

Samantha Lianne Lum

Johann-Christopher Friedrich Memmel

Xena Claridad Montoya

Charlotte Rentmeister

Geography

Jeremy Graham Leathers

Ida Moalemi

Psychology

Valerie Hemeon

Eric Anthony Rushton

Science graduate with professor

Bachelor's Degrees | Faculty of Science

Bachelor of Arts | Honours Program


**Meesum Ali
Biology

Gregory Alexander Aneziris
Biology

Nicholas James Archibald
Biology

Ellen Elizabeth Beebe
Biology

*Ryan Pierce Berkley
Environmental Studies

Stewart James Brenner
Geography

Courtney Diane Carson
Environmental Studies

Trevor Richard Howie Castle
Geography

Shirley Ruth Cherry
Biology

Domenic Reis Clyson
Geography

Allison Coole
Biology & Psychology

**Elaine Kathleen Cota
Environmental Studies

Tracey Chau Bao Tran Dao
Biology

**Trevor James Hall Dawdy
Biology

Matthew Robert Dickson
Environmental Studies

Nikolina Dzomba
Biology

Andrew Nicholas Ward End
Biology

Kennydi Ireland Farquharson
Biology & French

Ryan Finnigan
Environmental Studies

Vonyei Marie Fita
Biology

*Anissa Marie Francis
Biology

Erik Amadeo Frederick
Environmental Studies

Nikki Alexis Godin
Biology

*Andrew William Golding
Biology

Victoria Helene Natalie Kramer Goncalves
Biology

Taulant Hasani
Environmental Studies

Keyan Hatami-Fardy
Environmental Studies & Film Studies

*Taylor Hayhurst
Geography

Kellie Victoria Hettinga
Geography

Justin Antoine Hovland
Environmental Studies

Miranda Grace Hughes
Geography

Samrez Khawja
Geography

Lubovmyra Anna-Maria Kopczuk
Biology

Liang Li
Environmental Studies

Nuek Yin Crystal Li
Biology

Fatehraj Singh Matharu
Biology

Benjamin Matthews
Biology

*Robia Mazhari
Biology

Hannah Emily McIntyre
Environmental Studies

Erica Clare McKay
Environmental Studies

Kasha Rodlynn Minaker
Biology

*Mohammad Morteges
Biology

Olivia Kristina Muhar
Biology

Vanshika Kishorekumar Navandar
Environmental Studies

Crystal Nguyen
Biology

Maryann Nguyen
Biology

Julia Rose Nickason
Environmental Studies

**Deanna Sarah Rachel Oliver
Environmental Studies

Mulki Abdulkadir Osman
Biology

Prapti ketankumar Parekh
Biology

Urvi Prakash Patel
Biology

James Patrick Paterson
Environmental Studies

**Katherine Plante
Environmental Studies

Laurie Suzanne Reilly
Environmental Studies

*Katja Rose Richmond
Environmental Studies

Aliyah Levvyann Roach
Biology & Psychology

Jordan Bawn Perkins Robinson
Geography

Emma Ronnie Searl
Environmental Studies

Hannah Marie Shepherd
Biology

Brenden David Skripac
Environmental Studies

Shanelle Shanika Stewart
Biology

Chi-Yu Tsai
Environmental Studies

Defne Ustay
Environmental Studies

Nikaela Atlantis Walker
Biology

Madeline Linda Warner
Biology

Aiden Grace Weir
Biology

Madelyn Olivia White
Environmental Studies

**Harrison Peter Zarzour
Biology

Sabanchi Alek Zingel
Environmental Studies

Bachelor of Science | Honours Program


Jules Brent Guzman Abbas
Biology

Suad Al-Qaysi
Biology

Safa Sabah Saleh Aldosri
Biology

*Craig Maxwell James Amadio
Biology & Psychology

Tardsajni Amaranath
Biology

Cortnee Patricia Andrade
Geography

*Kaitlyn Michelle Baldarelli
Psychology and Neuroscience

Alicia Balgobin
Biology

Andrew Philip Bartkiw
Biology

Kaitlyn Frances Dominique Bernard
Biology

Alexandria Berry
Psychology and Neuroscience

Tenveer Bharj
Biology & Psychology

*Preeya Nahil Kaur Bhartt
Psychology and Neuroscience

**Avery Joan Birch
Biology & Psychology

**Rita George Bishai
Psychology and Neuroscience

**Michelle Emmi Elizabeth Rabideau Bode
Biology

Jorja Brandt
Environmental Science

Bridget Akua Brown
Biology

Haley Nicole Burbank
Psychology and Neuroscience

Lauren Anne Cameron
Biology

Ananya Chawla
Psychology

Vanessa Maria Coelho
Biology

Victoria Cruz Ceravalls
Psychology and Neuroscience

Leonard Lawrence D Souza
Biology

Kristen Marie Dajka
Biology

David Olabode Ben-Bella Daudu
Psychology and Neuroscience

**Hannah Arielle deBruyn
Psychology

**Breanna May DeCloet
Biology

*Madison Patricia Maria Diamantopoulos
Biology

*Lucas Brian Drew
Psychology and Neuroscience

Victoria Iris Duggan
Biology

Megan Kate Dykstra
Psychology

Areej El Aiady
Biology & Chemistry

Paolo El Chanaa
Biology

*Noor Ibrahim Osman Elsadig
Biology

Ashley Vanessa Eng-Gopie
Biology

Julia Marie Fernandez
Environmental Science

*Brook-Lynn Deborah Jeannine Fleury
Psychology and Neuroscience

Zoe Ireni Georgiopoulos
Biology

Michela Giglio
Environmental Science

Julia Francesca Gorinsky
Psychology

Erin Kimberley Green
Psychology

**Amy Rebecca Grossman
Psychology and Neuroscience

Katherine Dawn Hasselfeldt
Biology

**Abbey Lynn Hawkins
Psychology and Neuroscience

**Jordyn Beverley Grace Heron
Psychology and Neuroscience

Yutong Hu
Psychology

*Justin Shane Hume
Biology

Lula Ibrahim
Psychology

Mona Salahadin Ibsa
Biology & Chemistry

**Keren-Happuch Elise Ighalo
Psychology and Neuroscience

Hosnia Ismailzada
Biology

Jahnavi Manoj Jagtiani
Psychology and Neuroscience

Paige Jane Jeffery
Psychology and Neuroscience

*Reid Jacob Johnston
Psychology and Neuroscience

Justin Dominic Kamal
Biology & Chemistry

Kamden Gerard-Allen Kennedy
Psychology and Neuroscience

*Shehzad Khaliqi
Psychology and Neuroscience

Tanaz Kherani
Psychology and Neuroscience

Guntas Khullar
Biology

*Kaelan Chiara Kong
Biology

Louis Dominick Kraish
Biology

**Antonio Lalousis
Biology

Alexandre Marcel Lebel
Psychology and Neuroscience

Yu Cheng Liu
Biology

Alicia Lorenzo
Biology

Lindsay Watters MacPherson
Psychology and Neuroscience

Syed Shehryar Manzar
Biology

**Juliana Jade Marini
Psychology and Neuroscience

Cecilia Nicole Markiewicz
Psychology

Simon Andres Maturana
Biology

Skye Elsie Katherine McBrien-McLaren
Psychology

Keirin Preet Michael McDonald
Psychology and Neuroscience

Rachel Olivia McIvor
Biology

Kyle Leonard Mendonca
Biology

Jaden Tye Moffat
Psychology and Neuroscience

**Grace Amanda Moore
Biology

Reha Thea Morris
Environmental Science

Ashley Ashma Nijjar
Biology

Ronnen Jamshade Noori
Biology & Psychology

Alyssa Nordkap
Biology

Catherine Louise Nunes
Biology & Psychology

Katarzyna Olesinski
Environmental Science

Anuoluwapo Olufeko
Biology

Isabella Sophia Olynik-McLaughlin
Psychology and Neuroscience

Nurgul Busra Ozkisi
Biology

Neekesh Panchal
Psychology and Neuroscience

Andrew Parada
Psychology and Neuroscience

Eshan Rajesh Parekh
Biology

Vidhi Sanjaykumar Patel
Environmental Science

Malavika Jayaram Pengat
Biology & Chemistry

Vanessa Francesca Petruzzo
Biology

*Kaitlyn Teresa Phillips
Psychology and Neuroscience

Naphatsanan Piradechdamrongpan
Biology

Aleksandar Popovic
Biology

Bhavya Punj
Biology

*Christine Michelle Raake
Psychology and Neuroscience

Vanessa Lee Ralph
Biology & Psychology

Sanjna Ratti
Psychology and Neuroscience

Patrick Stewart Rodgers
Biology

**Lielle Yaffa Ronen
Biology

*Hannah Elia Rossi
Psychology and Neuroscience

Kashifa Saeed
Biology

*Amanda Isabella Savelli
Psychology and Neuroscience

Eric Ronald John Schmidt
Psychology

Aiden Cade Robert Seguin
Biology

*Noel Richard Sennema
Environmental Science

**Anjali Sharma
Psychology and Neuroscience

Sayan Sidani
Psychology

Amarpreet Singh
Psychology and Neuroscience

Madyson Elizabeth Snofl
Biology & Psychology

Manjot Sohal
Biology

**Natasha Atsu Sokolon
Psychology and Neuroscience

Brendan James Specht
Biology

Julia Spiliotopoulos
Psychology and Neuroscience

**Noah Lucas Stein
Biology

Vasvi Nitin Tawde
Biology

Kiranjot Kaur Thamber
Biology

Jovana Tucic
Biology

Vaanya Vashisht
Psychology and Neuroscience

*Jordan Lacey Wachtel
Psychology

**Dawson Alexander Walker
Environmental Science

**Georgia Jordan Adelle Walker
Psychology

Jaclyn Young
Psychology and Neuroscience

*Brittany Rose Zschogner
Psychology

Bachelor of Science


Mason Anthony Charles Carter
Psychology

Ishika Sharma
Biology

Mallory Elizabeth Smith
Psychology and Neuroscience

Science graduates before ceremony

* with Distinction | ** with High Distinction | + Award for Outstanding Graduate Work