Skip to main content

Faculty and Staff

Maria Cantalini-Williams
Professor
Dean, Faculty of Education

Steve Sider
Professor
Associate Dean, Faculty of Education
International Education Studies Program Coordinator; Director, CLRiE

Full-Time Faculty

Avis Beek
Assistant Professor

Dawn Buzza (on administrative leave until June 30, 2022)
Professor

Kathleen Clarke
Assistant Professor

Ardavan Eizadirad
Assistant Professor

Carolyn FitzGerald
Assistant Professor
Graduate Program Coordinator

Jennifer Holm
Assistant Professor
Bachelor of Education Program Coordinator​; Minor in Education Program Coordinator

Cathy Miyata
Assistant Professor

Julie Mueller
Professor

Steve Sider
Professor
Associate Dean, Faculty of Education
International Education Studies Program Coordinator; Director, CLRiE

Jennifer Straub
Assistant Professor
 

Contract Teaching Staff

Amy Beamer
EM300(OC1)

Marguerite Campbell
Field Supervisor, EU426(B, CC), EU427 (D)

Vince Campolongo
Field Supervisor

Kelly Fran Davis
EU493I(B), EU493P(D)

Anne Facey
EU423I(C,CC), EU423P(A,AA)

Andrew Finoro
Field Supervisor, EU440(M), EU456(ME), EU480(MA) 

Erica Gillespie
EU464(MT)

Wendy Goulden
EU425(AA), EU439(A,AA)

Liz Grant
EU422I(C,CC), EU422P(A,AA), EU467(MT)

Judy Halpern
EM202(OC2), EU415P(A,AA), EU433(M)

Duane Heide
EU419(B)

Rhonda Hewer
EM212

Susan Hunt
Field Supervisor, EU456(MF), EU480(MC)

Sean Jackson
EU465(MT)

Grace Karram Stephenson
EU503(B)

Erin Keith
EU535(A)

Heather Kruis
Field Supervisor

Michelle Lang
EU419(CC), EU420(D)

Rachael Lewitzky
EU203

Tim Lowenberger
Field Supervisor

Ian Mann
Field Supervisor, EU457(M2)

Mary Marshall
Field Supervisor

Michelle McCann
EU494(B,D)

Angela Mercier
Field Supervisor

Leslie Newman
Field Supervisor

Sharon Newmaster
EU491(B,D)

Robin Persad
EM203(OC1, OC4)

Lois Peterson
Field Supervisor

Anna Polotskaia
EU503(OC1)

Anna Rumin
EM101(OC1)

Nancy Sabo
Field Supervisor

Nadeem Saqlain
EM202(OC1, OC4)

Dave Shorey
EU541(A)

Paul Smith
Field Supervisor, EU444(M), EU486P(B)

Kelly Snow
EU481I(MC), EU481P(MA), EU495(B,D)

Geoff Suderman-Gladwell
Field Supervisor

Rana Tamim
EU530(A)

Kate Wendling
Field Supervisor

Colleen Willard-Holt
INED101

Amanda Williams-Yeagers
EU499(M)

Mark Zonneveld
Field Supervisor

Staff

Bruce Alexander
Field Experience Officer / AQ Principal

Michelle Baker
Senior Administrative Officer

Tanya Diriye
Faculty Assistant

Malinga Perera Maddumage
Financial Analyst

Katelyn Leece
Program Coordinator, Centre for Leading Research in Education

Taylor Marks
International Education Program Administrator

Laurie Minor
Program Assistant: B.Ed/Education Minor

Heather Redden-Greer
Administrative Assistant

Gary Slater
Manager of Experiential Learning: Education

Ursula Wolfe
Coordinator, Graduate Program Administration