Skip to main content

Faculty and Staff

Maria Cantalini-Williams
Professor
Dean, Faculty of Education

Tara-Lynn Scheffel
Associate Professor
Associate Dean, Faculty of Education

Julie Mueller
Professor
Associate Dean, Graduate Studies and Research

Full-Time Faculty

Avis Beek
Assistant Professor

Marguerite Campbell
Lecturer
Chair, Bachelor of Education Program​

Kathleen Clarke
Assistant Professor

Ardavan Eizadirad
Assistant Professor

Sofia Ferreyro Mazieres
Assistant Professor

Jennifer Holm (on leave)
Associate Professor

Pamela Malins
Assistant Professor

Julie Mueller
Professor
Associate Dean, Graduate Studies and Research

Ryan Neepin
Assistant Professor
Indigenous Scholar

Tara-Lynn Scheffel
Associate Professor
Associate Dean, Faculty of Education

Steve Sider (on leave until July 1, 2024)
Professor
Director, CLRiE

Jennifer Straub
Assistant Professor
Chair, Minor in Education/Teaching Option Program

Mary Wilson 
Associate Professor

Contract Teaching Staff

Erin Anderson

Nancy Annibale

Sarrah Beemer

Paige Bennett

Wendy Bokhorst-Heng

Courtney Brewer

Kathryn Brown

Cathleen Buchner

Lowell Butts

Siobhan Chirico

Andrea Dalimonte

Catherine DeGoey

Victoria Deruiter

Karen Elizabeth Desmeules

Erin Drumm

Raghad Ebied

Andrew Finoro

Carolyn Frid

Mair Gault

Erica Gillespie

Wendy Goulden

Christina Grant

Elizabeth Grant

Sarah Gray

Janet Hale

Judy Halpern

Duane Heide

Rhonda Hewer

Sandra Himann

Susan Hunt

Sohaila Isaqzai

Sean Jackson

Kim Jensen

Grace Karram Stephenson

Michelle Lang

Stephanie Ledger

Jenny Loebsack

Jennifer Loebsack

Suzanna Majer

Mary Marshall

Kristin Marshall

Alice Martin

Necia Martins

Catherine McCann-Kyte

Sharlene McHolm

Cathy Miyata

Alesha Moffat

Joseph Monks

Kristen Morrison

Susan Morrison

Christine Oro

Heather Papp

Lois Peterson

Dale Petruka Schoffro

Anna Polotskaia

Fiona Purton

Carley Reyner

Gavin Robertson

Nancy Sabo

Maya Saggar

Nadeem Saqlain

Albert Simoes

Paul Smith

Kelly Snow

Meagan Snyder

Rebbeca Stroud Stasel

Rana Tamim

Dale Taylor

Christina Tjandra

Jill Watson

Kate Wendling

Taunya Wideman-Johnston

Amanda Williams-Yeagers 

Staff

Bruce Alexander
Placement Officer

Michelle Baker
Senior Administrative Officer

Kelly Brown
Coordinator, Education Programs (Waterloo)

Amy Chesworth
Academic Advisor (Brantford)

Kristine Dyck
Graduate Program Coordinator (MEd)

Taylor Marks
International Education Program Administrator

Daise Mathew
Research Associate, Centre for Leading Research in Education

Laurie Minor
Program Administrator: B.Ed/Education Minor

Malinga Perera Maddumage
Financial Analyst

Brenda Rivard
Office Administration Coordinator

Laura Romano
Placement Office (Brantford)

Gary Slater
Manager of Experiential Learning: Education

Ursula Wolfe (on leave)
Graduate Program Coordinator